EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Hawalli, Kuwait is 1:30 am01:30 in Al Kasrah, Syria

Hawalli to Al Kasrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hawalli which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Kasrah

1:30 am01:30 (Hawalli, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Hawalli, Kuwait / 1:30 am01:30 Al Kasrah, Syria

Hawalli, Kuwait Al Kasrah, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hawalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hawalli Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Hawali-nogra, Hawalli, Hawaly, hawaliy, hwly, حولي, حَوَلِّي, Ḩawallī
Population
164,212
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 48° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963