CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Henderson, KY, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Dondon, Haiti

Henderson to Dondon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Henderson which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dondon

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Henderson, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dondon, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Henderson, KY, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Dondon, Haiti

Henderson, KY, USA Dondon, Haiti
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Khenderson, hendason, heng de sen, hndrsn kntaky, hndrswn, Хендерсон, هندرسن، کنتاکی, هندرسون, ہینڈرسن، کینٹکی, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森
Population
28,890
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dondon Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Dondon
Population
5,029
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509