GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran

Kara Suu to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kara Suu which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Alvand

2:00 pm14:00 (Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran

Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kara Suu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kara Suu Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kara Suu, Kara-Su, Kara-Suu, Qora-Suu, Кара Суу, Кара-Суу
Population
17,800
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98