Kyrgyzstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ramgarh, India

Kemin to Ramgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kemin which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Ramgarh

8:30 pm20:30 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 8:00 pm20:00 Ramgarh, India

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan Ramgarh, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Ramgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramgarh, Rāmgarh
Population
83,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91