|

Current local time in Ramgarh, India

1:24 :36 PM

13:24 :36

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Ramgarh Time

Want to convert Ramgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramgarh, Rāmgarh
Population
83,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91