|

Current local time in Kanke, India

7:58 :46 AM

07:58 :46

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Kanke Time

Want to convert Kanke time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanke IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanke Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanke, Kānke
Population
16,712
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 85° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91