|

Current local time in Ranchi, India

4:09 :30 AM

04:09 :30

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Ranchi Time

Want to convert Ranchi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ranchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ranchi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ranchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ranchi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXR, Ranchi, Ranci, Rancis, Rancsi, Ranĉi, Rančis, Ráncsí, Ráňčí, Rānchi, Rānchī, lan qi, lanchi, raci, ramci, ranchi, ranchy, ranci, ranci jilla, ranshy, rʼnzy, Ранчи, Ранчі, ראנצי, رانشي, رانچي, رانچی, राँची, रांची, रांची जिल्ला, রাঁচি, রাচি, ਰਾਂਚੀ, રાંચી, ରାଞ୍ଚି, ராஞ்சி, రాంచీ, ರಾಂಚಿ, റാഞ്ചി, რანჩი, ラーンチー, 蘭契, 란치
Population
846,454
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 85° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91