Kyrgyzstan
+06
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 8:30 am08:30 in Freetown, Sierra Leone

Kemin to Freetown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kemin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Freetown

2:30 pm14:30 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Freetown, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 8:30 am08:30 Freetown, Sierra Leone

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan Freetown, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Freetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Freetown Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
FNA, Freetown, Frijtaun, Fritaun, Fritauna, Fritaunas, Fritauno, Fritaŭno, Fritonn, Frytaun, Frītauna, Phritaoun, Saint George, Urbs Libera, farita'una, fri thawn, frita'una, frytawn, frytwn, fu li dun, furitaun, peulitaun, phrita'una, phritaun, piritavun, zi you shi, Φρίταουν, Фрийтаун, Фритаун, Фрытаўн, Фрітаун, Ֆրիթաուն, פריטאון, فريتاون, فريتون, فری ٹاؤن, فریتاون, فری‌تاون, फ़्रीटाउन, फ्रीटाउन, ਫ਼ਰੀਟਾਊਨ, பிரீடவுன், ಫ್ರೀಟೌನ್, ฟรีทาวน์, ཕིརི་ཊའུན།, ფრიტაუნი, ፍሪታውን, フリータウン, 弗里敦, 自由市, 프리타운
Population
802,639
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 13° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232