AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Footscray, Australia

Sokuluk to Footscray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Footscray

3:30 pm15:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Footscray, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 pm19:30 Footscray, Australia

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Footscray, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Footscray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Footscray Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Footscray
Population
16,550
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' S Latitude / 144° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61