KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Abingdon, United Kingdom

Suzak to Abingdon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Abingdon

9:30 pm21:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Abingdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Abingdon, United Kingdom

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Abingdon, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Abingdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abingdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
AEbbandun, Abindonia, Abingdon, Abingdon i Oxfordshire, Abingdon-on-Thames, Abingdonas, Abingdun, abindon-on-temuzu, abyngdn aksfwrdshr, aebingdeon-ontemseu, tai wu shi he pan a bin dun, Æbbandūn, Абингдон, Абингдън, ابینگدن، آکسفوردشر, ایبینگڈن-آن-ٹیمز, アビンドン=オン=テムズ, 泰晤士河畔阿賓頓, 애빙던온템스
Population
38,676
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 1° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44