Kyrgyzstan
KT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 2 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mardakan, Azerbaijan

Tokmok to Mardakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mardakan

6:30 pm18:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Mardakan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Mardakan, Azerbaijan

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan Mardakan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Mardakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mardakan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Mardakan, Mardakjan, Mardakyan, Mardakyany, Mǝrdǝkan, Mərdəkan, Мардакян
Population
15,267
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 50° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994