Louisiana, USA
CST
Bhutan
+06

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Tsirang, Bhutan

Lake Charles to Tsirang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tsirang

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Tsirang, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Tsirang, Bhutan

Lake Charles, LA, USA Tsirang, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tsirang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsirang Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Chirang, Tsirang
Population
18,667
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 90° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975