Bhutan
+06
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tsirang, Bhutan is 1:30 am01:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA

Tsirang to Lake Charles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tsirang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lake Charles

12:30 pm12:30 (Tsirang, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tsirang, Bhutan / 1:30 am01:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA

Tsirang, Bhutan Lake Charles, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tsirang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsirang Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Chirang, Tsirang
Population
18,667
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 90° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1