|

Current local time in Tsirang, Bhutan

1:49 :50 PM

13:49 :50

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Tsirang Time

Want to convert Tsirang time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsirang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsirang +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsirang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsirang Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Chirang, Tsirang
Population
18,667
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 90° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975