Louisiana, USA
CDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Modesto, CA, USA

Lake Charles to Modesto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Modesto

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Modesto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Modesto, CA, USA

Lake Charles, LA, USA Modesto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Modesto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Modesto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
MOD, Modesto, Ralston, meodeseuto, mo de si tuo, modesto, modesuto, mwdstw, mwdstw kalyfrnya, mwdystw, Модесто, מודסטו, مودستو، کالیفرنیا, موديستو, موڈیسٹو, मोदेस्तो, モデスト, 莫德斯托, 머데스토
Population
211,266
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 120° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1