Louisiana, USA
CDT
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Des Moines, IA, USA

Lake Charles to Des Moines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Des Moines

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Des Moines, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Des Moines, IA, USA

Lake Charles, LA, USA Des Moines, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Des Moines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Des Moines Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DSM, De Moinas, De Moins, De Mojn, De Moyn, De-Mojn, Deh-Mojn, Dehs Mojns, Demoina, Des Moines, Monachopolis, Nte Moin, de mayne, de mei yin, de mo'ina, de-moini, demoin, des mvane, dh mwyn, di mo'ina, di mxyn, dimoin, dmwyn aywwa, dy mwyn, dy mwyn ayywwa, ti moyin, Ντε Μόιν, Де Мойн, Де Мојн, Де-Мойн, Дэ-Мойн, Дэс Мойнс, Դե Մոյն, דה מוין, دموین، آیووا, دي موين, دی موین، آئیووا, ڈس موئنس, डे माय्ने, डेस् म्वाने, दि मोइन, दे मॉईन, டி மொயின், ดิมอยน์, დე-მოინი, デモイン, 德梅因, 디모인
Population
210,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 93° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1