Louisiana, USA
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sungai Besar, Malaysia

Lake Charles to Sungai Besar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sungai Besar

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Sungai Besar, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Sungai Besar, Malaysia

Lake Charles, LA, USA Sungai Besar, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sungai Besar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sungai Besar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Sungei Besar, Sungai Besar
Population
26,939
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' N Latitude / 100° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60