Louisiana, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Yelabuga, Russia

Lake Charles to Yelabuga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lake Charles which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Yelabuga

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yelabuga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Yelabuga, Russia

Lake Charles, LA, USA Yelabuga, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yelabuga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yelabuga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alabuga, Elabuga, Jelaboega, Jelabuga, Yelabuga, Јелабуга, Алабуга, Елабуга
Population
72,643
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 52° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7