Louisiana, USA
CST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Cochabamba, Bolivia

New Iberia to Cochabamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in New Iberia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cochabamba

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Cochabamba, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Cochabamba, Bolivia

New Iberia, LA, USA Cochabamba, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cochabamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cochabamba Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
CBB, Ciudad Cochabamba, Cochabamba, Kocabamb, Kocabamba, Kochabamba, Kočabamb, Kočabamba, Kuchawampa, Quchapampa, ke qia ban ba, ko cha bam ba, kochabamba, kochabanba, kwchabamba, kwtshabamba, qwzbmbh, Кочабамба, קוצבמבה, كوتشابامبا, کوچابامبا, โกชาบัมบา, ཀོ་ཅ་བང་ལྦ་, კოჩაბამბა, コチャバンバ, 科恰班巴, 코차밤바
Population
900,414
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 66° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591