Laos
+07
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 7:30 pm19:30 in Mont-Royal, Canada

Muang Kasi to Mont-Royal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mont-Royal

6:30 am06:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mont-Royal, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 7:30 pm19:30 Mont-Royal, Canada

Muang Kasi, Laos Mont-Royal, Canada
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Mont-Royal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-Royal Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Mon Roajal, Mount Royal, mwn rwyal kbk, mwnt rwyal, Мон Роајал, مون رویال، کبک, مونت رويال
Population
18,933
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1