Laos
+07
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Echo Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 6:00 am06:00 in E

Muang Kasi to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in E

8:00 am08:00 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Muang Kasi, Laos / 6:00 am06:00 E

Muang Kasi, Laos E
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Echo Time Zone

Offset: E is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

E representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for E
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time