Laos
+07
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of GMT+03:00
6:30 pm18:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 2:30 pm14:30 in GMT

Muang Kasi to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in GMT

6:30 pm18:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 2:30 pm14:30 GMT

Muang Kasi, Laos GMT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time