Laos
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 12:00 am00:00 in Konstanz, Germany

Muang Kasi to Konstanz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Konstanz

5:00 am05:00 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konstanz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Muang Kasi, Laos / 12:00 am00:00 Konstanz, Germany

Muang Kasi, Laos Konstanz, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Konstanz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konstanz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Constanca, Constance, Constanta, Constantia, Constanza, Constança, Constanța, Costansa, Costanza, Costnitz, Kanstanc, Konstanc, Konstanca, Konstancas, Konstancja, Konstanco, Konstantia, Konstantza, Konstanz, Kostnica, Kostnice, Kostnitz, QKZ, kang si tan ci, knstants, konseutancheu, konstensa, konsutantsu, kwnstans, qwnstnz, Κωνσταντία, Канстанц, Констанц, קונסטנץ, كونستانس, کنستانتس, کونسٹانس, कॉन्स्टेंस, კონსტანცი, コンスタンツ, 康斯坦茨, 콘스탄츠
Population
81,275
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49