|

Current local time in Konstanz, Germany

6:49 :06 PM

18:49 :06

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Konstanz Time

Want to convert Konstanz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konstanz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konstanz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Konstanz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konstanz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Constanca, Constance, Constanta, Constantia, Constanza, Constança, Constanța, Costansa, Costanza, Costnitz, Kanstanc, Konstanc, Konstanca, Konstancas, Konstancja, Konstanco, Konstantia, Konstantza, Konstanz, Kostnica, Kostnice, Kostnitz, QKZ, kang si tan ci, knstants, konseutancheu, konstensa, konsutantsu, kwnstans, qwnstnz, Κωνσταντία, Канстанц, Констанц, קונסטנץ, كونستانس, کنستانتس, کونسٹانس, कॉन्स्टेंस, კონსტანცი, コンスタンツ, 康斯坦茨, 콘스탄츠
Population
81,275
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49