|

Current local time in Stockach, Germany

7:54 :15 PM

19:54 :15

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stockach Time

Want to convert Stockach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stockach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stockach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stockach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stockach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtokakh, Shtokkakh, Stockach, shi tuo ka, shtwkakh, Штоках, Штокках, اشتوک‌آخ, شتوكاخ, 施托卡
Population
16,844
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49