|

Current local time in Wil, Switzerland

9:19 :31 PM

21:19 :31

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Wil Time

Want to convert Wil time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wil CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wil Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Vil, Vil', Vilis, Wil, Wil SG, wei er, Вил, Виль, ویل، سن‌گلان, 維爾
Population
16808
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 9° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41