EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tukums, Latvia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bunbury, Australia

Tukums to Bunbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tukums which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bunbury

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tukums, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Bunbury, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tukums, Latvia / 5:30 pm17:30 Bunbury, Australia

Tukums, Latvia Bunbury, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tukums Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tukums Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Tuckum, Tukkum, Tukum, Tukumas, Tukumes, Tukums, Tukumės, to~ukumusu, tu ku mu si, tukumseu, twkwms, twkwmws, Тукумс, توكوموس, توکومس, トゥクムス, 圖庫姆斯, 투쿰스
Population
18,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371

Bunbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Bunbury Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BUY, Banberi, Banberis, Bunbury, ban bo li, banbari, banbary, banberi, beonbeoli, bnbry, Банбери, בנברי, بانباري, بانبوری، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, بنبری, بنبری، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ბანბერი, バンバリー, 班伯利, 번버리
Population
68,248
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' S Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61