Lesotho
SAST
IDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Maseru, Lesotho is 7:30 pm19:30 in IDT

Maseru to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Maseru which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IDT

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maseru, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Iran Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Maseru, Lesotho / 7:30 pm19:30 IDT

Maseru, Lesotho IDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Maseru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maseru Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MSU, Maserou, Maseru, Maseruo, Maserú, Mazerou, ma sai lu, ma se ru, ma xie lu, maceru, maselu, maseru, masrw, masyrw, msrw, Μαζέρου, Μασερού, Масеру, Մասերու, מאסערו, מסרו, ماسرو, ماسيرو, ماسیرو, ماسێرو, मासेरू, ਮਸੇਰੂ, மசேரு, มาเซรู, མ་སི་རུ།, მასერუ, መሴሩ, マセル, 馬些盧, 马塞卢, 마세루
Population
118,355
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share IDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Israel Daylight Time - UTC +3
  • Iran Daylight Time - UTC +4:30
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time