Liberia
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Zwedru, Liberia is 9:30 am09:30 in Jeremoabo, Brazil

Zwedru to Jeremoabo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Zwedru which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Jeremoabo

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zwedru, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Jeremoabo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Zwedru, Liberia / 9:30 am09:30 Jeremoabo, Brazil

Zwedru, Liberia Jeremoabo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Zwedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zwedru Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведру
Population
25,678
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 8° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Jeremoabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jeremoabo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Geremoabo
Population
16,642
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 04' S Latitude / 38° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55