Lithuania
EEST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Lazdynai, Lithuania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Delgado, El Salvador

Lazdynai to Delgado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Lazdynai which corresponds to 8am-10am in Delgado

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lazdynai, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Delgado, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Lazdynai, Lithuania / 10:00 pm22:00 Delgado, El Salvador

Lazdynai, Lithuania Delgado, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Lazdynai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lazdynai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Population
31,097
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 40' N Latitude / 25° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Delgado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Delgado Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Del'gado, Delgado, Villa Delcado, Villa Delgado, Дельгадо
Population
71,594
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503