Macao
CST
PNGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Papua New Guinea Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Macau, Macao is 2:30 pm14:30 in PNGT

Macau to PNGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Macau which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PNGT

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Macau, Macao). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PNGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Macau, Macao / 2:30 pm14:30 PNGT

Macau, Macao PNGT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Macau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macau Facts

Country
Macao
Alternative Names
Aomen, Aomin', Au-mun, Aumwnz, Aumyn, Cidade de Macau, Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau, MFM, Ma Cao, Macao, Macau, Macaum, Makaa, Makaaw, Makao, Makaou, Makau, Makaw, Makawo, Makaó, Makee, Makèë, Màkáù, O-muong, ao men, maka, maka'o, maka'u, makao, makavu, makaw, makayw, makkavu, mkaw, Àu-mûn, Ó̤-muòng, Μακάου, Аоминь, Аумын, Макаа, Макао, מקאו, ئاۋمېن, ماكاو, ماکائو, مکاؤ, މަކާއޫ, मकाउ, मकाओ, মাকাউ, ਮਕਾਉ, મકાઉ, மக்காவு, మకావు, ಮಕಾವು, മകൗ, เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า, မကာအို, მაკაო, マカオ, 澳門, 澳门, 마카오
Population
520,400
Currency
Pataca (MOP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+853

Papua New Guinea Time

Offset: PNGT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PNGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for PNGT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time