Madagascar
EAT
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

EAT () is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 2:30 am02:30 in Humble, TX, USA

Ambato Boeny to Humble call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-10am in Humble

11:30 am11:30 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Humble, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 2:30 am02:30 Humble, TX, USA

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Humble, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Humble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Humble Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Ambl, hambl, hambl tksas, Амбл, هامبل, هامبل، تكساس
Population
15,665
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 95° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1