Madagascar
EAT
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hours behind MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bambous, Mauritius

Beroroha to Bambous call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bambous

2:30 pm14:30 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Bambous, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Beroroha, Madagascar / 3:30 pm15:30 Bambous, Mauritius

Beroroha, Madagascar Bambous, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Bambous Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bambous Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bambous
Population
15,345
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230