Madagascar
EAT
Oklahoma, USA
CST

Time Difference

EAT () is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bethany, OK, USA

Fandrandava to Bethany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bethany

2:00 am02:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bethany, OK, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 5:00 pm17:00 Bethany, OK, USA

Fandrandava, Madagascar Bethany, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Bethany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bethany Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Behsani, Betani, btny aklahma, bythany, Бетани, Бэсани, بتنی، اکلاهما, بيثاني, بیتھانی، اوکلاہوما
Population
19,589
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 97° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1