|

Current local time in Fandrandava, Madagascar

3:32 :15 AM

03:32 :15

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Fandrandava Time

Want to convert Fandrandava time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fandrandava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fandrandava EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261