Madagascar
EAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ifanadiana, Madagascar is 10:30 am10:30 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia

Ifanadiana to Staraya Kupavna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ifanadiana which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Staraya Kupavna

10:30 am10:30 EAT () (Ifanadiana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ifanadiana, Madagascar / 10:30 am10:30 Staraya Kupavna, Russia

Ifanadiana, Madagascar Staraya Kupavna, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ifanadiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ifanadiana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
17,543
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' S Latitude / 47° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7