Madagascar
EAT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 12:30 pm12:30 in Al Wasitah, Egypt

Mahanoro to Al Wasitah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Al Wasitah

1:30 pm13:30 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Wasitah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 12:30 pm12:30 Al Wasitah, Egypt

Mahanoro, Madagascar Al Wasitah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Al Wasitah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Wasitah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Wasitah, Al Wāsiţah, El Wasta, El Wāsta, Wasta
Population
37,453
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20