Madagascar
EAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

EAT () is 4 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chau Doc, Vietnam

Mahanoro to Chau Doc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Chau Doc

4:00 pm16:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Chau Doc, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 8:00 pm20:00 Chau Doc, Vietnam

Mahanoro, Madagascar Chau Doc, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Chau Doc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chau Doc Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Angiang, Chau Doc, Chau Phu, Chau Phú, Chaudok, Cho Dok, Châu Đốc
Population
70,239
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 105° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84