Madagascar
EAT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Maroantsetra, Madagascar is 12:00 pm12:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan

Maroantsetra to Embi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Maroantsetra which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Embi

10:00 am10:00 EAT () (Maroantsetra, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Maroantsetra, Madagascar / 12:00 pm12:00 Embi, Kazakhstan

Maroantsetra, Madagascar Embi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Maroantsetra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maroantsetra Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Maroantsetra, Maruancentre, WMN, Маруанцентре
Population
23,859
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 26' S Latitude / 49° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7