Madagascar
EAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nosy Varika, Madagascar is 10:30 am10:30 in Yola, Nigeria

Nosy Varika to Yola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nosy Varika which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yola

12:30 pm12:30 EAT () (Nosy Varika, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Nosy Varika, Madagascar / 10:30 am10:30 Yola, Nigeria

Nosy Varika, Madagascar Yola, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nosy Varika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nosy Varika Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
37,152
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' S Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234