Madagascar
EAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Sahavato, Madagascar is 11:30 am11:30 in Poughkeepsie, NY, USA

Sahavato to Poughkeepsie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sahavato which corresponds to 8am-11am in Poughkeepsie

6:30 pm18:30 EAT () (Sahavato, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Poughkeepsie, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sahavato, Madagascar / 11:30 am11:30 Poughkeepsie, NY, USA

Sahavato, Madagascar Poughkeepsie, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sahavato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sahavato Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
28,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' S Latitude / 48° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Poughkeepsie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Poughkeepsie Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
POU, Pochkeepsie, Pokipsi, Poughkeepsie, Pougkipsi, Poukipzi, Pukipsij, bkbsy, bo qi pu xi, pokibsi, pokipushi, pwgkypsy nywywrk, Покипси, Поугкипси, Поукипзи, Поукіпзі, Пъкипсий, بكبسي, پوگکیپسی، نیویورک, ポキプシー, 波啟浦夕, 포킵시
Population
30,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 73° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1