Malawi
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 8:00 am08:00 in Harbin, China

Mzuzu to Harbin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Harbin

2:00 am02:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Harbin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Mzuzu, Malawi / 8:00 am08:00 Harbin, China

Mzuzu, Malawi Harbin, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Harbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Harbin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cap Nhi Tan, Charbin, Charbinas, Charmpin, Cáp Nhĩ Tân, HRB, Ha'erbin, Ha-erh-pin, Ha-erh-pin-shih, Harbin, Harbin Shi, Harbin-chhi, Harbin-chhī, Harbina, Harbino, Ha’erbin, Kharbin, Lungsod ng Harbin, Pin-chiang, Pin-chiang-hsien, Pinkiang, Xarbin, ha er bin, ha er bin shi, ha-eolbin si, har bin, harabina, harbn, harbyn, harpina, harubin, harubin shi, hrbyn, kharbini, Χαρμπίν, Харбин, Харбін, Խարբին, חרבין, خاربىن شەھىرى, هاربن, هاربین, ہاربن, हारबिन, हार्पिन, ਹਾਰਬਿਨ, ฮาร์บิน, ဟာရ်ပင်းမြို့, ხარბინი, ハルビン, ハルビン市, 哈尔滨, 哈尔滨市, 哈爾濱, 하얼빈 시
Population
5,878,939
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 126° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86