CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
KRAST
Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Rumphi, Malawi is 3:00 am03:00 in KRAST

Rumphi to KRAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in KRAST

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Krasnoyarsk Summer Time (KRAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rumphi, Malawi / 3:00 am03:00 KRAST

Rumphi, Malawi KRAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265