Malaysia
MT
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 5 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
4:00 am04:00 in George Town, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kumru, Turkey

George Town to Kumru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in George Town which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kumru

4:00 am04:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (George Town, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 George Town, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 Kumru, Turkey

George Town, Malaysia Kumru, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

George Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

George Town Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, Dzordztauna, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtauna, Džordžtaunas, George Town, Georgetown, Gorgtauno, Khiau-chhu-su, Khiâu-chhṳ-sṳ, PEN, Penang, Pinang, Pinang George Town, cxrc thawn, jarj tavun, jarja ta'una, jojitaun, jrj tawn pnang, jwrj tawn, jwrj twn, jwrjtwn, qiao zhi shi, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Џорџ Таун, Джорджтаун, גורג טאון, جارج ٹاؤن، پینانگ, جرج تاون پنانگ, جورج تاون, جورج تون, جورجتون, जर्ज टाउन, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ജോർജ്ജ് ടൗൺ, จอร์จทาวน์, ပီနန်မြို့, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 乔治市, 喬治市, 조지타운
Population
300,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 24' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90