Malaysia
+08
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 1:30 am01:30 in El Affroun, Algeria

Kapit to El Affroun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-11am in El Affroun

8:30 am08:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Affroun, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 1:30 am01:30 El Affroun, Algeria

Kapit, Malaysia El Affroun, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

El Affroun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Affroun Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Affroun, El Afroun, El Alfroun
Population
42,627
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 2° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213