Malaysia
+08
China
CST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Jinsha, China

Kapit to Jinsha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jinsha

5:30 pm17:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinsha, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 5:30 pm17:30 Jinsha, China

Kapit, Malaysia Jinsha, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Jinsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-sha, Chin-sha-chen, Czin'sha, Jinsha, Jinsha Zhen, Kinsha, Nan-t'ung, Nan-t'ung-hsien, Nan-t’ung, Nan-t’ung-hsien, Nantong, Tongzhou, Tongzhou Shi, jin sha, jin sha zhen, tong zhou, tong zhou shi, Цзиньша, 通州, 通州市, 金沙, 金沙镇
Population
95,647
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86