Malaysia
+08
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 11:30 am11:30 in Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan

Kapit to Nowshera Cantonment call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nowshera Cantonment

2:30 pm14:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 11:30 am11:30 Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan

Kapit, Malaysia Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nowshera Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nowshera Cantonment Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Nowshera Cantonment
Population
96,766
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 71° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92