Malaysia
+08
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
4:00 am04:00 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia is 4:00 pm16:00 in BOT

Pantai Remis to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pantai Remis which corresponds to 7am-9am in BOT

4:00 am04:00 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Pantai Remis, Malaysia / 4:00 pm16:00 BOT

Pantai Remis, Malaysia BOT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time