Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Machilipatnam, India

Pantai Remis to Machilipatnam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pantai Remis which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Machilipatnam

6:30 pm18:30 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Machilipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pantai Remis, Malaysia / 4:00 pm16:00 Machilipatnam, India

Pantai Remis, Malaysia Machilipatnam, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Machilipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Machilipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bandar, Kistna, Krishna, Machilipatnam, Machilīpatnam, Masulipatam, Masulipatao, Masulipatnam, Masulipatão, macilipatnam, మచిలీపట్నం
Population
192,827
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 81° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91