Malaysia
+08
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan

Pantai Remis to Embi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pantai Remis which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Embi

7:30 pm19:30 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pantai Remis, Malaysia / 4:30 pm16:30 Embi, Kazakhstan

Pantai Remis, Malaysia Embi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7